MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/2269C652/vp_june2012.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="us-ascii"
KARNATAKA STATE CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL COMMISSION, BANGALORE
VACANCY POSITION OF PRESIDENTS & MEMBERS OF STATE COMMISSION  AND DISTRICT FOR= UMS AS ON 30.06.2012
I. Vacant posts of= President / Members presently in the State Commission
Sl. No. <= /td> Presid= ent / Member Vacan= t since Reason= for vacant Details of action taken for filling up of post(s)
1 President -- --  --
2 Member(s) 30.12.2011 Tenure comple= ted Appointment is under process
II. Vacant posts of= President / Members presently in the District Forums
a) Presidents:  
Sl. No. <= /td> Distri= ct Forums Vacan= t since Reason= for vacant Details of action taken for filling up of post(s)
1 Kolar 30.06.2011 Tenure Comple= ted Appointment is under process
2 Bidar 12.09.2011 Transferred to Gadag DCF - do -
3 Hassan 31.01.2012 Tenure Comple= ted - do -
4 Kodagu 09.02.2012 Tenure Comple= ted - do -
b) Members:  
Sl. No. <= /td> Distri= ct Forums Vacan= t since Reason= for vacant Details of action taken for filling up of post(s)
1 Bellary 28.12.2010 Expired Appointment is under process
2 Kodagu 11.08.2011 Tenure Comple= ted - do -
3 Udupi 04.09.2011 Resigned - do -  
4 Bangalore II = Addl. 25.10.2011 Expired - do -  
5 Bangalore Urb= an 29.12.2011 Tenure Comple= ted - do -  
6 Mandya 29.12.2011 Tenure Comple= ted - do -  
7 Bangalore Rur= al 05.01.2012 Tenure Comple= ted - do -  
8 Haveri 15.05.2012 Tenure Comple= ted - do -  
III. President / Mem= bers and their tenure in the State Commission
Sl. No. Presid= ent / Members N= ame  From  To
01 President Justice K. Ramann= a 18.06.2009 17.06.2014
02 Member Rama Ananth 06.09.2007 05.09.2012
03 Member Vacant 30.12.2011  
IV. President / Mem= bers and their tenure in the District Forums
Sl. No. Presid= ent / Members Names= Distri= ct Forums From To
01 President B.S. Reddy Bangalore Urban 08.09.2009 05.05.2014
  Member Vacant   29.12.2011  
  Member A. Muniyappa   25.09.2008 25.09.2013
           
02 President H.V. Ramachandra Rao Ba= ngalore Rural  01.04.2010 21.08.2012
  Member J. Niveditha & Bangalore Urban 10.03.2010 09.03.2015
  Member Vacant 1st Additional  05.01.2012  
           
03 President S.S. Nagarale Bangalore II Addl 16.11.2007 15.11.2012
  Member Vacant   26.10.2011  
  Member Balakrishna V. Masali   15.11.2007 14.11.2012
           
04 President T.Rajashekaraiah Bangalore III Addl 05.10.2009 23.09.2014
  Member Dr.Subhashini   06.09.2010 05.09.2015
  Member H.M. Shivalingappa   13.09.2007 12.09.2012
           
05 President J.N. Havanur Bangalore IV Addl 12.09.2011 10.04.2016
  Member Anitha Shivakumar.K.   22.11.2007 21.11.2012
  Member Ganganarasaiah   19.11.2007 18.11.2012
           
06 Presiden= t  Prakash Kumar Bellary 01.02.2010 14.06.2014
  Member Vacant   29.12.2010  
  Member R. Bandachar   03.09.2010 03.09.2015
           
07 Preside= nt   Ashok T. Munnoli Belgaum 31.07.2009 31.05.2014
  Member Sunanda Kadrollimath   01.09.2010 31.08.2015
  Member Vinayaka Sadashiva Gotakindi<= /td>   15.09.2011 14.09.2016
           
08 President Vacant Bidar 12.09.2011  
  Member Bharathi Patil   01.02.2008 31.01.2013
  Member Gulam Nabi Enamdar   23.11.2007 22.11.2012
           
09 President B.K. Viswanatha Reddy Bijapur 21.04.2008 19.04.2013
  Member V.B. Chinivala   01.08.2011 31.07.2016
  Member Sridhar G.R.Kulkarni   16.04.2010 15.04.2015
           
10 President Ravishankar Chickmagalur 03.09.2007 02.09.2012
  Member K.K.Pushpalatha   16.11.2007 15.11.2012
  Member H.S. Rudrappa   31.05.2008 31.05.2013
           
11 President V.H. Ramachandra Chitradurga 02.09.2010 12.08.2015
  Member G. Sowbhagya Lakshmi   01.08.2011 31.07.2016
  Member Hanumanthappa Ramaswamy   04.05.2011 03.05.2016
           
12 President Asha Shetty Dakshina Kannada 12.09.2011 12.09.20= 16 
  Member Lavanya M. Rai   23.03.2010 23.03.2015
  Member Arun Kumar Kankanadi   17.09.2010 16.03.2014
           
13 President Sriharsha B.H. Dharwad 15.09.2011 15.09.2016
  Member Vijayalakshmi.M   12.09.2011 11.09.2016
  Member Shankarappa Lokappa Matti   15.04.2010 14.04.2015
           
14 Preside= nt   S.M. Reddy Gulbarga 22.01.2010 06.08.2014
  Member Gopemma   12.11.2007 11.11.2012
  Member K.H. Sriramappa   06.09.2010 05.09.2015
           
15 President Vacant Hassan 31.01.2012  
  Member Anupama .R   21.06.2008 20.06.2013
  Member H.V. Mahadeva   28.04.2010 27.04.2015
           
16 President Vacant Kolar 30.06.2012  
  Member Shanthala.K.G.   01.02.2008 31.01.2013
  Member T.Nagaraju   19.11.2007 19.11.2012
           
17 President Vacant Kodagu 09.02.2012  
  Member A.S. Hemalatha   27.08.2007 26.08.2012
  Member Vacant   11.08.2011  
           
18 President V.M. Aradhya Mandya 01.09.2010 10.04.2015
  Member Mahadevamma   14.11.2007 13.11.2012
  Member Vacant   29.12.2011  
   =  = ;  =  <= /td>  
19 President Narayana Gowda.T.H. Mysore 04.07.2008 11.06.2013
  Member Uma Shenoy.Y.V.   24.09.2007 23.09.2012
  Member Shivakumar.J.   10.04.2008 09.04.2013
           
20 President Pampapathi Raichur 08.09.2009 19.06.2013
  Member Prathiba Rani Hiremat   14.09.2007 13.09.2012
  Member Gururaj   13.09.2007 12.09.2012
           
21 President Mahipal Desai= Shimoga 12.05.2011 31.12.2013
  Member Prema. E   15.09.2011 14.09.2016
  Member Ashok.S.   12.05.2008 11.05.2013
           
22 President M.S. Hegde Nagre Tumkur 24.08.2009 24.08.2014
  Member Girija   14.09.2007 13.09.2012
  Member D.Shivamahadevaiah   12.09.2007 11.09.2012
           
23 Presiden= t  K. Manamohana Uttar Kannada 01.02.2010 27.01.2015
  Member Shashikala P. Nayak   14.11.2007 13.11.2012
  Member Nazeer Ahmed U. Shaik   14.11.2007 13.11.2012
           
24 President Prakash Bellary Haveri 02.07.2008 30.04.2013
  Member Amareswari Moogi   17.04.2008 16.04.2013
  Member Vacant   15.05.2012  
           
25 President H.S. Ramanna  Chamarajanagar 03.04.2010 15.09.2014
  Member C.Renukamba   10.03.2009 09.03.2014
  Member U.C. Shivarame Gowda   01.09.2010 26.09.2013
           
26 President T. Nanjappa Davangere 03.08.2009 28.03.2014
  Member Manjula Basavalingappa   03.03.2008 02.03.2013
  Member S. Anjankumar   14.09.2011 13.09.2016
           
27 President K.V. Krishnamurthy Koppal 04.10.2010 22.06.2015
  Member Veda Joshi   10.08.08 AN 10.08.13FN
  Member Shivareddy B. Gouda   10.08.08 AN 10.08.13FN
           
28 President B.Durgappa Gadag 14.09.2011 30.06.2014
  Member G.Shyamala   15.09.2008 14.09.2013
  Member F.P. Lakshmeeswara Mutt   04.09.2008 03.09.2013
           
29 President Khan Liyakath Ali Khan Bagalkot 16.09.2011 04.06.2016
  Member Girija Adikennavar   13.02.2009 12.02.2014
  Member Dr. Uday S. Heranjan   08.08.2011 07.08.2016
   =  = ;  =  <= /td>  
30 President Shankara Nagappa Nayaka Udupi 18.01.2010 15.10.2013
  Member Bharathi   11.09.2009 11.09.2014
  Member Vacant   04.09.2011  
           
 
Registrar-cum-Administrative Officer,
Karnataka State Consumer Disputes
Redressal Commission, Bangalore